No Man's Sky Wiki
Advertisement
No Man's Sky Wiki

Explorer Class.png

Disambig.png This article is about the current Starship Catalogue for Explorers. For the archived versions, see Archive:Starship Catalogue - Explorer.

Summary[]

The following is a list of various Explorer-Archetype starships discovered by different players during the Origins through current era.

(For a list of all ship types, refer to the Starship Catalogue)

Remember that even though all starships are available in all class grades, the maximum inventory size depends on the design of the ship itself. It is important to know which design is best suited to you when looking for a new starship.

Description[]

Ships of this type feature a hyperdrive range class bonus. These ships are the most unusual looking out of all the other starships, with some appearing bug-like and slender, while others feature massive engine block additions.

Inventory[]

The regular inventory ranges for Explorers are 15-19 for small, 20-29 for medium, and 30-38 for large.

Tech slots max out at 12.

Catalogues[]

The tables below are alphabetically sorted by galaxy, region, and ship name. If a ship lacks coordinates, enter them if possible. Ships that cannot be found and bought only serve a historic purpose.

Large[]

Galaxy Region Coordinates Ship Class Slots Tech
Budullangr Westle Instability 07F7:007F:0801:0180 Doriyam Singer XIV B 36 11
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0003 The Apostle of Providence A 38 12
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00C3 Transparent Hand QX1 A 38 12
Eissentam The Arm of Fupand 042F:0077:0D56:00C6 Birth of the Bungot 30-38 8-12
Euclid Fiquencha 0EA9:0079:0633:004B Gatomeri Seeker III C 33 10
Euclid Pobestern Nebula 07BD:0081:0F03:0134 Lucent Wings UN6 B 35 11
Ladgudiraf Naimor Band 0807:0080:0800:009E Zuokais's Ruthless Dream S 38 12


Medium[]

Galaxy Region Coordinates Ship Class Slots Tech
Eokai's Prime Inquirer A 25 21
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0003 The Falcon of the Moon A 19 5
Euclid Kaleibn Cluster 0B11:0081:02EB:0217 Ninoh ZK9 A 28 8
Euclid Krugbalo Terminus 0E89:0082:0A81:008C The Anvil of the Void S 29 8
Euclid Lekholod Terminus 0589:007E:0E93:0109 The Foe of Devastation S 29 8
Euclid Nudryorob Fringe 0430:0079:0D55:0135 Visionary Ochimab XVIII 20-29 5-8
Euclid Rocedonn Shallows 045A:0085:0DD3:019B Luminous Rigusu VI C 21 5
Euclid Savenix Instability 042F:0079:0D55:0207 The Birth of Dreams 20-29 5-8
Euclid The Arm of Ifanto 07F7:0080:07FC:0031 Sebote UE4 S 29 8
Euclid The Arm of Silundov 0EEE:007B:0897:000C Hihamaga's Inspiring Spirit A 28
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:018B Matsu's Inspiration C 20 5
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:0056 Floating Unkyo V C 21 5
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:0030 Reckless Song LR8 C 23 6


Small[]

Galaxy Region Coordinates Ship Class Slots Tech
Budullangr Westle Instability 07F7:007F:0801:0079 Stellar End IG1 C 16 4
Calypso Sea of Lamerka 0807:0081:0800:0009 Yabensa of the Vy'keen S 19 5
Eissentam Hupakh Adjunct 07FA:007B:0F79:00C0 Aiseh's Hand S 19 5
Eissentam Ologowe Fringe 042E:0078:0D54:01E8 Ashim GV9 15-19 3-5
Eissentam Ologowe Fringe 042E:0078:0D54:01E8 IJ5 Nerikuze 15-19 3-5
Eissentam Ologowe Fringe 042E:0078:0D54:01E8 Raging Master YT5 15-19 3-5
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0042 Andorsa Geometric XIII B 19 5
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00CD Ascending Apostles UI8 A 19 5
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0071 AU8 Okinoo A 19 5
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:005D Futts BQ7 A 19 5
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0043 JL4 Kuwaniwa C 15 3
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00BB KL3 Iedaludo A 19 5
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:004B Sabashi Raging XI A 19 5
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0003 The Falcon of the Moon A 19 5
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00AD Uzukar-Avanger II B 18 4
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:004B Yubam Geometric XIX A 19 5
Eissentam The Arm of Fupand 042F:0077:0D56:00C6 Hawk of the Atota 15-19 3-5
Eissentam The Arm of Fupand 042F:0077:0D56:00C6 Kishi of the Sun 15-19 3-5
Eissentam The Arm of Fupand 042F:0077:0D56:00C6 Sawanu's Resistance 15-19 3-5
Eissentam The Arm of Fupand 042F:0077:0D56:00C6 Towarazu's Decree IA8 15-19 3-5
Eissentam The Arm of Fupand 042F:0077:0D56:00C6 Voice of the Takai 15-19 3-5
Eissentam The Arm of Fupand 042F:0077:0D56:00C6 XM1 Utashiok 15-19 3-5
Eissentam Yatrifex 042F:0079:0D55:0201 Gravity Ikedang XVI 15-19 3-5
Euclid Ciyonyika 0E7D:0080:0A83:0152 Aguchuor Vanquisher XV S 19 5
Euclid Ciyonyika 0E7D:0080:0A83:00F9 The Omen of Dreams S 19 5
Euclid Erzfel Shallows 0CFC:007D:0318:01C7 Iwazawat's Decree HD2 S 19 5
Euclid Kaleibn Cluster 0B11:0081:02EB:0217 Gatahi of Beauty A 19 5
Euclid Kaleibn Cluster 0B11:0081:02EB:0062 OS7 Ugawari B 18 4
Euclid Krugbalo Terminus 0E89:0082:0A81:0035 Second Uedamosp XVII S 19 5
Euclid Kuolunabu 0AB1:0083:0183:0021 Tranquil Pride YT5 S 19 5
Euclid Leamag Void Gamma Explorer IV S 19 5
Euclid Lekholod Terminus 0589:007E:0E93:0109 Inspiring Onjiko XII S 19 5
Euclid Nonlopsi Instability 042F:0077:0D55:0001 Iyawarak Explorer VII 15-19 3-5
Euclid Payemosc Fringe 0E76:0084:0548:0030 The Pillar of Beauty S 19 5
Euclid Rapphosu 042E:0079:0D55:0229 Gurora's Frozen Folly 15-19 3-5
Euclid Rocedonn Shallows 045A:0085:0DD3:019B Luminous Hoshibu XVI C 16 4
Euclid Rocedonn Shallows 045A:0085:0DD3:019B Tranquil Hammer AY1 B 17 4
Euclid Sea of Kojinau 043D:0071:0D45:0079 Nabets of the Void A 19 5
Euclid The Arm of Silundov 0EEE:007B:0897:000C Raging Hammer DR5 A 19 5
Euclid Tilyadut Boundry 04B8:007F:01C7:00F3 Uedatus's Relentless Dance B 17 4
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:018B Matsu's Inspiration C 20 5
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:018B Nokoku Seeker XVIII B 19 5
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:018B Riashi Explorer VI C 19
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:017D Miyamat Prospector XVIII S 19
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:00AB Rebuilt Gahashiw XIV B 18 4
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:001C Rumotsu PV1 B 17 5
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:0030 Sugin JA9 C 15 3
Ickjamatew Puluay 0807:0080:0800:0087 Colourless Omen II4 S 19 5
Rycempler Fogame 0804:007B:07F8:0079 Flying Birth BM8 C 16 3