No Man's Sky Wiki
No Man's Sky Wiki

Fighter Class.png

Disambig.png This article is about the current Starship Catalogue for Fighters. For the archived versions, see Archive:Starship Catalogue - Fighter.

Summary[]

The following is a list of various Fighter-Archetype starships discovered by different players during the Origins through current eras.

(For a list of all ship types, refer to the Starship Catalogue)

Remember that even though all starships are available in all class grades, the maximum inventory size depends on the design of the ship itself. It is important to know which design is best suited to you when looking for a new starship.

Description[]

Ships in this class feature a potential damage and a shield class bonus. These ships are the mascot ships of No Man's Sky, and are also the primary starships of pirates across the galaxy.

Inventory[]

The inventory ranges for Fighters are 15-19 for small, 20-29 for medium, and 30-38 for large.

Catalogues[]

The tables below are alphabetically sorted by galaxy, region, and ship name. If a ship lacks coordinates, enter them if possible. Ships that cannot be found and bought only serve a historic purpose.

Large[]

Galaxy Region Coordinates Ship Class Slots Tech Release
Calypso Kempfer Expanse 0804:0081:0805:01D7 Unitahi IU6 S 38 12 Origins
Eissentam Attutuj Anomaly 07FB:007B:07F9:01AE Soaring Voice NN8 S 38 12 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0049 "Onakaic"-Void-Dancer XIV A 38 12 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:004B Defeat of Ogoriy A 38 12 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00CD Madac JG6 A 38 12 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0047 Merciless Repentance from Yakodawa A 38 12 NextGen
Eissentam Sea of Butangw 0752:007A:0126:0139 The Triumph of Ether S 38 7 Expeditions
Euclid Canthian Wanuma´s Will 30-38 5-12 NextGen
Euclid Deuter 0B0F:0081:02EB:01D8 Obeoks Colourless Seeker S 38 12 NextGen
Euclid Fiquencha 0EA9:0079:0633:004B Tooniwas Indiscretion ZG8 B 37 11 Origins
Euclid Ibyagr 07F8:0082:0802:0142 ES3 Rishiba B 34 9 NextGen
Euclid Krugbalo Terminus 0E89:0082:0A81:008C Subarid's Ultimate Lost Work S 38 12 NextGen
Euclid The Arm of Ifanto 07F7:0080:07FC:0031 Miurazu Explorer XIV S 38 12 Companions
Euclid The Arm of Silundov 0EEE:007B:0897:000C The Breathe of the Sun C 31 Companions
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:0056 Visionary Toyook XVI A 37 12 Expeditions
Hilbert Dimension Louyen 0802:0086:0805:00D8 Sushig of Beauty A 36 11 NextGen


Medium[]

Galaxy Region Coordinates Ship Class Slots Tech Release
0B8F:0079:0DD2:004B HU7 Mataga S 29 (35 Max) 5 (14 Max) Companions
Budullangr Guhambu Shallows Kugost's Hyper Defeat 25 Companions
Budullangr Westle Instability 07F7:007F:0801:0180 Umisas Dream A 29 5 NextGen
Calypso Sea of Lamerka 0807:0081:0800:0009 Oakehara of the Ether S 29 5 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:005F „Gajor“-Peacemaker III A 29 5 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00EC Azumino Final VII C 23 3 NextGen
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00C7 Defeat of Ukayasuk A 29 5 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0061 DX3 Onbets S 29 5 NextGen
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0071 EP5 Goride A 28 5 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00AD Fast Savior of Jonan A 29 5 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:005F Huge Victories of Inuyam B 28 5 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:003F Izukaimi-Pioneer XIII C 20 3 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:009F Nawagoe MJ4 S 29 5 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0047 Rebuilt Salvation from Akyotaw A 28 5 NextGen
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:009F Repentance of Aiwamis A 29 5 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00F0 Shimmering Victories LT6 A 27 5 NextGen
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0025 Shining Hand BM2 A 29 5 NextGen
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:005F Swift-Nemeses EF3 A 29 5 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0004 The Daughter of the Wind C 21 3 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00D7 TK7 Kisanyu A 29 5 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0025 Victory Greetings of Orano A 29 5 NextGen
Euclid Golden Vector S 29 21 Expeditions
Euclid Dahiloci Conflux 042E:0079:0D56:01EF Futtsuu's Flying Prospect 20-29 3-5 Prisms
Euclid Dahiloci Conflux 042E:0079:0D56:01C7 UH2 Kanaivie 20-29 3-5 Prisms
Euclid Dexterf Sector 0430:0078:0D54:00DC Foe of the Dogatok 19-29 3-5 NextGen
Euclid Guitat Cloud 0430:0077:0D55:0113 The Voice of Destiny 19-29 3-5 Expeditions
Euclid Kaleibn Cluster 0B11:0081:02EB:01BB Dakaos Redemption C 24 4 NextGen
Euclid Kaleibn Cluster 0B11:0081:02EB:0153 Deadly Inzakin X A 29 5 Origins
Euclid Kaleibn Cluster 0B11:0081:02EB:0009 Defeat of the Dawanuma C 23 4 Origins
Euclid Kaleibn Cluster 0B11:0081:02EB:0217 Mimanoya Architect XI C 24 4 Companions
Euclid Nugsdor Adjunct 0430:0078:0D56:013A TR5 Kariya 20-29 3-5 Prisms
Euclid Roberkto 0C6B:0083:0299:0063 Dance of the Kukihara B 27 5 Origins
Euclid Rocedonn Shallows 045A:0085:0DD3:019B Gaoka's Stellar Coup C 24 4 NextGen
Euclid Rocedonn Shallows 045A:0085:0DD3:019B HN2 Oakeg A 29 5 NextGen
Euclid Sea of Ticrops 050F:008D:06C6:01AD Dakaha of Infinity B 22 5 Prisms
Euclid Sniklis Nebula 0258:007B:044B:00C0 Utsumoir WM2 S 29 5 Origins
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:018B KU9 Nisaraso C 22 3 Origins
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:018B Mikyush of Death B 26 3 Origins
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:018B Tutsuba of Freedom B 27 5 Origins
Euclid Woforriv Void 043E:0073:0D44:0079 Ambatus Decree FO1 B 27 5 Companions
Euclid Wuynnae Band 0836:0076:0EB7:0101 The Dance of Fire A 28 5 NextGen
Euclid Yuzhuan Cloud 04A1:007C:0E03:0068 Batan of Sleep S 29 5 NextGen


Small[]

Galaxy Region Coordinates Ship Class Slots Tech Release
Budullangr Westle Instability 07F7:007F:0801:0180 Blazing Mirror OZ3 C 15 2 NextGen
Budullangr Westle Instability 07F7:007F:0801:0151 The Daughter of Providence (BTF Star) B 17 3 NextGen
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0025 "Yotar"-Creator XVI A 18 4 NextGen
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00B2 Appor of Frost B 17 3 NextGen
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:005D Archenemies of Frost A 19 4 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00F0 Colorless Eagle DF1 B 16 3 NextGen
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00CE Deadly Scanning of Bihiri 19 4 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0041 Enemies of Clouds A 19 4 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00CD Final Opening of Honmatam B 18 4 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00D6 Frozen Dances JW4 B 18 4 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0049 Geometric Apostel UY5 S 19 5 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00CD HQ7 Akonanyo A 19 4 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:005F Huge Wings CG8 A 19 4 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:003F Izukaimi-Pioneer XIII C 20 3 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0049 NS4 Yoaketa B 17 3 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0065 Parallax Heroine of Uonumats A 19 5 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00D7 Prey of Suwaji A 19 4 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:000D Razak's Timeless Adventurer A 19 4 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0025 Risks XE8 of Tashil A 18 4 NextGen
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00F0 Shimmering Inspiration from Antan S 19 4 NextGen
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:005F Shining Future of Aijona A 19 4 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0004 The Daughter of the Wind C 21 3 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:000D Tranquil Dance WV3 B 18 4 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:004B Voice of Flight A 19 4 Companions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:0054 WF5 Staji C 16 2 Expeditions
Eissentam Orweiwe Cluster 0570:007E:0188:00DC XK6 Mitsuu A 19 4 Expeditions
Euclid Aehann 0E87:0084:0A80:018A Iigash Seeker III S 19 4 NextGen
Euclid Airnaka Conflux 042E:0078:0D55:007F Yager of the Void 15-19 2-4 Prisms
Euclid Awilso Instability Kakainak of the Ancients C-S 15-19/2-4 Expeditions
Euclid Clevikto Quadrant 085C:007C:0E9D:00DD Jioka Voyager XIV S 19 4 NextGen
Euclid Deuter 0B0F:0081:02EB:01D8 Bard of Funag B 17 3 Origins
Euclid Dexterf Sector 0430:0078:0D54:00DC Foe of the Dogatok 19-29 3-5 NextGen
Euclid Fiquencha 0EA9:0079:0633:004B Son of Yonan B 18 4 Origins
Euclid Guitat Cloud 0430:0077:0D55:0023 OC4 Kochi 15-19 2-4 Expeditions
Euclid Guitat Cloud 0430:0077:0D55:0167 Speedy Akusas XVII 15-19 2-4 Expeditions
Euclid Guitat Cloud 0430:0077:0D55:0113 The Voice of Destiny 19-29 3-5 Expeditions
Euclid Ibyagr 07F8:0082:0802:00F5 Mamaib's Visionary Lost Work S 19 4 NextGen
Euclid Kahrudn Blazing Falcon GN6 A 19 4 Expeditions
Euclid Kaleibn Cluster 0B11:0081:02EB:0135 Crystal Osakaok XII C 16 2 NextGen
Euclid Kaleibn Cluster 0B11:0081:02EB:0198 Iiminowa Surveyor XIX C 17 3 NextGen
Euclid Kaleibn Cluster 0B11:0081:02EB:0194 The Reflection of Air B 18 3 NextGen
Euclid Kaleibn Cluster 0B11:0081:02EB:0062 The Talon of the Stars A 19 4 Origins
Euclid Mukinja Spur 04A6:007D:0DFD:007A The Claws of the Horizon (Sozopol) S 19 4 NextGen
Euclid Nekeld Instability 0AB3:0083:0184:0189 Meokaza UM6 S 19 4 Expeditions
Euclid Noegio 058A:007E:0E92:008C JE5 Yaizu S 19 4 Origins
Euclid Nudryorob Fringe 0430:0079:0D55:0006 Hobam's Infinite Seeker 15-19 2-4 Prisms
Euclid Nugsdor Adjunct 0430:0078:0D56:00B3 Nojoshu VQ7 15-19 2-4 Prisms
Euclid Rocedonn Shallows 045A:0085:0DD3:019B Aomor of Beauty C 16 2 NextGen
Euclid Rocedonn Shallows 045A:0085:0DD3:019B Eshiso RA9 B 18 4 NextGen
Euclid Rocedonn Shallows 045A:0085:0DD3:019B Gravity Nemesis QE5 B 18 4 NextGen
Euclid Rocedonn Shallows 045A:0085:0DD3:019B Ragiump's Victory WF3 C 16 2 NextGen
Euclid Rocedonn Shallows 045A:0085:0DD3:019B The Voice of Souls (Sokamino) B 18 4 NextGen
Euclid The Arm of Silundov 0EEE:007B:0897:000C Prime Falcon WL6 A 19 Companions
Euclid The Arm of Silundov 0EEE:007B:0897:000C XY9 Unnanjot C 17 Companions
Euclid Uefert Nebula 042F:0078:0D56:0041 Eokayabu of Beauty 15-19 2-4 Expeditions
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:018B Forge of the Chofu B 18 4 Origins
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:018B Nawaka's Triumph C 17 3 Origins
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:018B Ridaka's Pride C 16 3 Origins
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:018B The Master of Frost B 19 4 Origins
Euclid Wekeram Conflux 042F:0079:0D54:00C9 Abyssal Omen MV8 15-19 2-4 Prisms
Euclid Wekeram Conflux 042F:0079:0D54:008A Nazaif's Victory UZ8 15-19 2-4 Prisms
Euclid Wudjedi Spur 0257:007B:044C:0202 XV5 Kohar S 19 4 Origins
Euclid Yibdiss Shallows 0589:007E:0E94:00DA Aebashis's Hand S 19 4 Origins
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:0030 AR8 Amegurot B 18 3 Origins
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:0030 Bandoumis Will ON2 C 15 2 Origins
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:0079 Kuyotos of Destiny C 16 3 Companions
Euclid Ziybart Fringe 0B10:0080:02EB:021B TP2 Miboso B 17 3 NextGen
Hilbert Dimension Louyen 0802:0086:0805:00D7 Nabec of Truth B 17 3 NextGen
Hitonskyer Sea of Ajjarnu 0249:0082:0C0C:005E Hidak FK9 S 19 4 Expeditions
Odyalutai Bojirus 07F9:0084:07FD:009D Gusuken of the Ether A 19 4 Companions
Rerasmutul Ohmishi Fringe 0807:0080:0800:0087 Esend Singer VIII S 19 4 Expeditions
Zavainlani Jackae 07FF:0083:07F8:0062 Flying Esennana VII A 19 4 NextGen


Inventory Unknown[]

Unique starships[]

The original Rasamama S36

No Man's Sky contains three Unique ships. These do not spawn in systems, as they are either pre-order bonus ships or the Yakomaku S79 starter ship. All have a Small inventory level.

A list of ships similar to the Yakomaku S79 can be found on the Rasamama Collectors Club page.

Legacy[]

The original starter ship was the Rasamama S36 and was replaced during the revamp of the starship mechanic. It has gathered a cult following and is the main model of the Rasamama Collectors Club.

References[]